Pages

About Us

The philippineboardexamresults.blogspot.com is a public service website dedicated to Filipinos. Our main goal is to provide fast, reliable and accurate licensure examination results in all fields and courses from the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) such as the NLE (Nursing Board Exam) and LET (Teacher's Board Exam) results. The results of the Philippine Bar Exams from the Supreme Court are also covered here, and the Civil Service Commission (CSC) exam results that can be found here.

Feel free to comment and let us know your thoughts or suggestions.

-Administrator

PRC January 2009 Marine Engineer Officers Licensure (Board) Examination Results

The result of the Philippine Marine Engineer Officers Licensure (board) Examination which was held in Manila on January 24 & 25, 2009 has been released by the PRC. See below for the full list of board exam passers:

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 1,349 out of 2,356 passed the various grades of the written phase of the MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATIONS given by the Board for Marine Engineer Officers in Manila this January 2009.

In addition, the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) also announces that 173 examinees passed the computer based Walk-in-Examination System - Theoretical Phase for the Second Marine Engineers and Officer-In-Charge - E.W., that were held from October 2, 2008 to January 27, 2009.

The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional and those who opted to submit ERS Assessment Certificates will be held before the Board on Tuesday, March 3, 2009 at 1:00 o'clock in the afternoon at the Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Manila.

Top Ten(10) January 2009 MARINE CHIEF ENGINEERS (Written Phase) are the following:

1. Joseph Oloan Kaley Jr., Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 87.75%
1. Francis Miraflor Mendoza, Mariners Polytechnic College Foundation–Rawis, Legazpi City -- 87.75%
2. Tony Allan Rocima Visitacion, University of the Visayas-Cebu City -- 87.25%
3. Neil Kaindoy Samalca, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 86.50%
4. Hermanson Dampilag Saydoquis Jr., Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 86.25%
5. Jay Juan Marcelino Esguerra, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 86.00%
6. Kreskin Garcia Solda, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 85.75%
7. Joel Stanley Nillosan Mesa, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 85.50%
8. Cesario Echalar Galanote, Namei Polytechnic Institute -- 85.00%
9. Rolando Armamento Alejo Jr., Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 84.75%
9. Federico Suson Dy, University of Cebu -- 84.75%
10. Edwin Canto Germanelo, John B. Lacson Colleges Foundation–Iloilo City -- 84.00%
10. Lucio Sevilleno, Ribo University of Cebu -- 84.00%

Top Ten(10) January 2009 MARINE SECOND ENGINEERS (Written Phase) are the following:

1. Rodel Logronio Borromeo, Mariners Polytechnic College Foundation–Rawis, Legazpi City -- 87.50%
2. Phil Openia Suello, University of Cebu -- 86.00%
3. Michael Llapitan De Guzman, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 85.75%
4. Adan Meraflor Mabale, Palompon Institute of Technology–Palompon, Leyte -- 85.50%
5. Ferdinand Melgar Abayon, Philippine Maritime Institute-Quezon City -- 85.25%
5. Nestor Dennis Cruzata Babagay, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 85.25%
5. Leo Valencia Jumilla Jr., Mindanao State University-Gen. Santos City -- 85.25%
5. Melchor Penales, University of Cebu -- 85.25%
6. Emmanuel Porras Saculo, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 85.00%
7. Eleazer Millendez Somoba, Western Institute of Technology -- 84.75%
8. Manuel Cajes Legaspi, Feati University -- 84.50%
9. Rey Justin Silva Adonacion, John B. Lacson Colleges Foundation -- 84.25%
9. Reymond Muyong Catalan, Southern Iloilo Polytechnic College -- 84.25%
9. Christopher Diancin Dumdum, John B. Lacson Colleges Foundation–Iloilo City -- 84.25%
9. Rafdel Trambulo Parales, Asian Institute of Maritime Studies -- 84.25%
10. Jose Emy Mart Boron Camposagrado, University of Iloilo -- 84.00%
10. Michael Jay Estorque Escubro, John B. Lacson Colleges Foundation -- 84.00%
10. Ronald Nullaga Mendez, Zamboanga City State Polytechnic College -- 84.00%
10. Junar Mantes Nebres, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 84.00%

Top Ten(10) January 2009 MARINE O.I.C. Examinees (Written Phase) are the following:

1. Denver Sitsit Grupo, Pimsat Colleges -- 89.25%
2. Childrico Alabastro Caingcoy, Negros Oriental State University (CVPC)-Dumaguete -- 87.75%
3. Frederick Flores Talain, Lyceum of Batangas -- 87.50%
4. Daryll Tonoy Gallaza, Vma Global College (Visayan Maritime Academy) -- 87.00%
5. Fiel Puyong Gregorio, Polytechnic State College of Antique -- 86.75%
5. Wendell Balajadia San Jose, Technological Institute of the Philippines–Quezon City -- 86.75%
6. Ulysis Engao Conde, Eastern Visayas State University (Lit) Tacloban -- 86.00%
6. Edilberto Jr Gallego Lataquin, Maritime Academy Of Asia & The Pacific -- 86.00%
6. Michael Ganzon Miranda, Technological University of the Philippines-Manila -- 86.00%
7. Arwin Gentugao Abo, Technological Institute of the Philippines-Manila -- 85.75%
7. Rhene Azores Laguda, Misamis Institute of Technology -- 85.75%
7. Christian Ray Romero Apoli, John B. Lacson Colleges Foundation–Iloilo City -- 85.75%
7. Robert Patac Tambis, West Bay College -- 85.75%
8. Jerome Ebe Belela, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 85.50%
8. Danilo Valdellon Enriquez, Philippine Merchant Marine School–Las Piñas -- 85.50%
8. John Paul Fresco Fagtanac, John B. Lacson Colleges Foundation–Iloilo City -- 85.50%
8. Romel Gillanelay Malfarta, Davao Merchant Marine Academy -- 85.50%
8. Eric Cantillo Pongan, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 85.50%
8. Joseph Soliva Ungab, Philippine Maritime Institute-Quezon City -- 85.50%
9. Aldiver Surigao Mañago, Palompon Institute of Technology–Palompon Leyte -- 85.25%
9. Joey Popoy Mondares, University of Cebu -- 85.25%
9. Vincent Caballes Villapaz, Zamboanga State College of Marine Sciences & Technology -- 85.25%
10. Alquin Tayag Arriola, Zamboanga City State Polytechnic College -- 85.00%
10. Ken David Abrea Gadugdug, University of the Visayas-Cebu City -- 85.00%
10. Jason Baruc Mansueto, University of Cebu -- 85.00%
10. Charlie Colisao Muyot, Philippine Merchant Marine School-Manila -- 85.00%

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

1. ALTEA, DANILO ATIENZA
2. BALASAN, GLICERIO SOGANUB
3. CARUNGAY, JOSE ANOLING
4. CAÑADA, EDUARDO ALIPAR
5. CHONG, ROBERTO AUÑGON
6. DUYAG, REYNALDO DUHINA
7. FORTEZA, JOSE FERMOCIL
8. LAMAYO, ZIEGFRED LACSON
9. LOYOLA, ERNESTO MACALINDONG
10. MENDOZA, JOSE ROGELIO ESPORAS
11. PAULINO, ROLLY GALERA
12. VISITACION, TONY ALLAN ROCIMA

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

1. ABARING, NELSON REMIGIO
2. ABOY, ROLANDO DESALES
3. ACERO, ARGEO MADELO
4. AGUILAR, PETER MENTILLA
5. ALBO, FRANCISCO JR SAYSON
6. ALCACHUPAS, PACIFICO JR ALEGADO
7. ALEJO, ROLANDO JR ARMAMENTO
8. ALELIS, ROGEL TABAR
9. ALISEN, EDUARDO ALBAY
10. ALPUERTO, EDWIN HINOJALES
11. AMOIN, DARYL TUMULAK
12. ANDIANO, EDMUND MAYORMENTE
13. ANGOB, MICHAEL CALAYAG
14. ARENAS, LAMBERTO FAYTAREN
15. ARINASA, BERNARDO ENGLATIERA
16. ARINZOL, ELIAS SALARDA
17. ASPIRAS, EDWARD ABAD
18. BACANI, ARIEL PERNITIS
19. BALINTONA, ANTONIO EDGAR FELIPE
20. BANLUTA, ROLANDO SINOC
21. BARCELONA, REYNALDO TURA
22. BARGOLA, ROMEO PADERES
23. BASA, NORBERTO MANUEL NICOLAS
24. BASAÑES, RENATO PALAD
25. BATAPA, EDWIN SALCINES
26. BAVIERA, JOSE RICHARD MEDIAVILLA
27. BEBOSO, ORLY RODRIGUEZ
28. BEJOSANO, REYNALDO REDIJA
29. BELOSO, EMETERIO MARASIGAN
30. BENTILLO, ANACITO MARQUEZ
31. BOCALAN, LORENZO JR FANGONIL
32. BONGCASAN, WILFREDO QUINIQUITO
33. BOTOR, NORMAN BAYRANTE
34. BRIONES, ARISTOTLE LIBUT
35. BRIONES, MARLON VICTOR MAGDAMIT
36. BUERON, SALVADOR JR MAINAR
37. BUNHAN, ALAN GULA
38. BURIGSAY, CATALINO BANOTAN
39. CABATAN, RENEE GARCIA
40. CABULOY, JEFFREY NOCON
41. CAMACHO, RICKY ORRICA
42. CAMBE, ARNULFO GRANDE
43. CARAO, ESPERIDION HEREDIA
44. CATANEO, JOHN GERSHAM RIVERA
45. CELIS, GENEROSO PARDILLO
46. CELO, RONELO LAZA
47. CLAVILES, EDGARDO VICTORIANO
48. CORTEZ, RUBEN TAPOC
49. CRUZ, ANDREW CONFESOR
50. CRUZ, EFREN SONATO
51. DALISAY, JIMMY CHENG
52. DANO, MARCELO SANSAN
53. DAULONG, JOHN ROY DAYALO
54. DAYANAN, JURAM LOPEZ
55. DE VERA, CONRADO CORDERO
56. DEL ROSARIO, LORENZO PARAGAS
57. DELA CRUZ, JOSE JR VILLAMIN
58. DOMANTAY, VIRGILIO DE LUNA
59. DUMALAGAN, RAZOL QUINIÑEZA
60. DY, FEDERICO SUSON
61. EDAÑO, NOE CAPUNO
62. ESCALONA, BERNARDO JR BARTOLOME
63. ESGUERRA, JAY JUAN MARCELINO
64. ESPINO, OLIVER PABALAN
65. ESTAVILLO, ALEX DOMINGO
66. ETANG, CATALINO ARACAN
67. FELICES, RENIE PURA
68. FELICIANO, REMIGIO JR TUNGCAB
69. FERATERO, MARTIN DELOS SANTOS
70. FERNANDEZ, GILBERT BERNAL
71. FLORENCONDIA, REY MINES
72. FLORES, MANNY CARDINAL
73. FORMENTERA, JOEL INATO
74. FRACE, ROGELIO MABBORANG
75. FUDALAN, DIOSTAR GONZALES
76. GALANOTE, CESARIO ECHALAR
77. GALES, ARNEL DAVID
78. GALVE, CRISOSTOMO GENODIA
79. GARCENILA, JUN GILLESANIA
80. GARCIA, ERICH NICO
81. GARCIA, TEODORO SORONGON
82. GELVOLEO, RICHARD TACLOBOS
83. GEOLLEGUE, REYNALDO DAVID
84. GERMANELO, EDWIN CANTO
85. GONZAGA, JONATHAN MAGLIPON
86. GUARDAPIES, ALIN LAGO
87. GUNDRAN, GERAM GENOVE
88. GUZMAN, JOSE MADISON DABU
89. HEMBRA, GENIE SUACILLO
90. HOSILLOS, RENE BACERA
91. HUERVANA, NOEL FALCO
92. IGNACIO, ARMANDO JR PROVIDO
93. JARENCIO, BENEDICTO SOTIAR
94. JAVELLANA, ALEX ALICAYA
95. JIMENEZ, CZARNIE ARCILLAS
96. JUANOLA, RANDY JOY RODRIGUEZ
97. JUNGOY, EDWIN LADA
98. KALEY, JOSEPH JR OLOAN
99. LABILLES, RANDY QUIAPO
100. LARIEGO, DENNIS ALO
101. LAROCO, BENIGNO CHAN
102. LIMETA, BERNARD RUFO
103. MALABIGA, JOSEPH ANA
104. MALOTO, ROMEO TAN
105. MANLABE, ANDY MERCURIO
106. MARQUEZ, RAMON CINEZA
107. MARTINEZ, CARMENCITO JR BASA
108. MASANGKAY, ERIC MAGPANTAY
109. MAÑACAP, JEVIER ADLAWAN
110. MEJICA, MARIANO JR NUÑEZ
111. MENDOZA, FRANCIS MIRAFLOR
112. MESA, JOEL STANLEY NILLOSAN
113. MONJE, JOEL SALUDARES
114. MORALES, EDISON ABAYON
115. NAMOC, JONATHAN MATILLANO
116. NAVARRO, MARCIAL BURGOS
117. NILLASCA, RONALD MALACAD
118. NUÑEZ, RAMIL LABRADO
119. OLEGON, ARTHUR GEMILLAN
120. OLIVERIO, JOEMAR MORALES
121. ORBINO, BENYMAR SABRINE
122. ORTEGA, JOSEPH GUZMAN
123. OTAMIAS, JESUS IBANA
124. PADILLA, NHINO ARRIESGADO
125. PAGADUAN, NOEL VIADO
126. PAGTAKHAN, ALVIN RAMIREZ
127. PAGUYO, CLARENCE MANANGO
128. PASCUAL, HONESTO SAMPAYAN
129. PASTOR, DANILO SEVILLA
130. PATOC, DOMINADOR ALIPIO
131. PAYONGAYONG, MANUEL AGULTO
132. PEDROSO, ALBERTO PARREÑAS
133. PEÑAFIEL, ALLYN DE LA CRUZ
134. PEÑAROYA, TIMOTEO ALO
135. PIMENTEL, BENNY GANIGAN
136. PLANCO, REYMON ABIBIASON
137. POTATO, WARNEL GOMUGDA
138. PRACULLOS, MALAQUIAS LAMPIOS
139. PROVIDO, RODOLFO SOLANO
140. PUERTO, VICENTE BACHILLER
141. QUIMQUE, ROWEL MONARES
142. RAGSAC, JOHNNY TOMAS
143. RECOLIZADO, ARTHUR JR SAPLA
144. REDOBLE, AMADOR LAURONILLA
145. REMITAR, CEFERINO REYES
146. REY, SALAZAR PROFUGO
147. RIBO, LUCIO SEVILLENO
148. RILLERA, EFREN BALADAD
149. ROLLON, SOFRONIO JR CAMAY
150. RUIZ, ANTONIO ROLAND CAÑETE
151. SAMALCA, NEIL KAINDOY
152. SAMBUA, ALEXANDER HERMOSURA
153. SAYDOQUIS, HERMANSON JR DAMPILAG
154. SETIAR, ANTIOCO JR BENAIRES
155. SIAROT, WILFREDO ALFECHE
156. SITAL, ERICO PADIGOS
157. SOLDA, KRESKIN GARCIA
158. SONGALING, CARLOS DELESTE
159. SORIANO, LEO CAASI
160. SORIANO, SHERMANN CORNELIO
161. SURMION, ARTURO CIGAR
162. TABIOS, REYNALDO ALING
163. TAMAYO, RONNIE BANGONON
164. TAMPUS, EMERITO LUCERNAS
165. TAWI, ROGELIO JR PAGALAN
166. TOLENTINO, REYNALDO SORIANO
167. TORING, JORGIE ABAO
168. TORRERES, DENNIS VILLANSANA
169. TRUNIO, JULIO JR VERA CRUZ
170. TUMAMBO, RUSTICO COMISION
171. TUMULAK, FELIX JR BERDON
172. UBOD, GERILO DOMA
173. VIDAD, ALEJANDRO AGTANG
174. VILARAY, FERDINAND SALOMON
175. VILLALOBOS, RAFAEL BUERANO
176. VIÑALON, RUEL MOREÑO
177. WAGAS, LEO DELGADO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

1. ABAYON, FERDINAND MELGAR
2. ABEJAR, ANWAR GRANADOS
3. ABELLANA, CONSTANCIO ROSANI
4. ABESAMIS, RODOLFO AGUILAR
5. ABONG, JORENCE CAÑETE
6. ACHAS, RUFINO ALVARADO
7. ACOSTA, WENCESLAO COSTALES
8. ADONACION, REY JUSTIN SILVA
9. ADORACION, SIGFREDO SOTERO
10. AGBON, RONALDO LOTOC
11. AGRAMON, JESSIE NABARTAY
12. ALAMBRA, JOSEPH ALAMBRA
13. ALBESA, JORGE HERNANDEZ
14. ALBILAR, DIO-AN EVANGELISTA
15. ALFONGA, LESTER GARCENILA
16. ALIAGA, SANDY ALCANTARA
17. ALISAJE, ELMER TARIO
18. ALLESA, REMEGIO ALFECHE
19. ALMARAS, RAFAEL VILLACARLOS
20. ALMINE, RICKY TOMOL
21. ALOTAYA, JOCEL ENDENCIO
22. ALVOR, GODOFREDO VIRGELIO SUMBILLA
23. AMAHAN, HONORATO INDIG
24. AMODIA, DENNIS IGOT
25. AMPELOQUIO, DOMINGO PATITICO
26. ANDRADE, ARGIE YAP
27. ANDRES, NOEL PASCUAL
28. ANDRES, ROSELLER GERVACIO
29. ANGELES, ROGELIO JR GAGUI
30. ANILA, JOEVEN MARTINEZ
31. ANTILLON, BONIFACIO REDONDA
32. APANTE, RUDY ARROYO
33. ARCENAL, RUSTIE RIVAS
34. ARDONIO, JAGIB CALUBIA
35. ARNEJO, RENE BOY MECAYDOR
36. AÑONUEVO, CHRISTOPHER ALMAREZ
37. BABAGAY, NESTOR DENNIS CRUZATA
38. BACAY, ALBERT CAYTILES
39. BAGUIO, FREDERICK OGARO
40. BALAZON, WILLIAM RIVERA
41. BALDOZ, MANOLITO ILUSTRE
42. BALICAS, VIVENCIO JR INFANTE
43. BALMES, ANSELMO MANALO
44. BALONGO, FREDERIC ESPAÑOLA
45. BALTAZAR, TZARLIE VENCER
46. BANDALA, LORENZO GAAL
47. BARNISO, ALBERTO JR FLOTILDES
48. BATINDAAN, CONRADO LELIS
49. BATULA, DANILO DALINA
50. BELOSO, SIMEON MARASIGAN
51. BELZA, RICHARD MESTIOLA
52. BENGUAN, JOSE ALEX PASTOLERO
53. BENTULAN, STEPHEN BENDIJO
54. BERINA, ERIC RAMIREZ
55. BERING, MARLON LOPEZ
56. BERMUDEZ, JEFFREY ARELLANO
57. BERMUDEZ, SIMEON JR SALEM
58. BERMUDO, HECTOR MESITAS
59. BERNABE, JOSE RENE BERDIGUEL
60. BERTULFO, NEIL AGUILAR
61. BESA, DEOFRY REBUCAN
62. BESO, GLENN REPATACODO
63. BIDAURE, RAUL LEYSA
64. BINUEZA, ULYMEL HOCON
65. BIRONDO, RAMIEL MAMAC
66. BOCOBO, JOSE KUENZLE RAYMUNDO
67. BOLIVAR, JAIME III SERGIO
68. BORROMEO, JOEL NUÑEZ
69. BRAGAIS, FRANK LOBRINO
70. BUO, MANUELITO VARGAS
71. BURGA, ALLAN JASON DE LEON
72. BURTANOG, VICENTE JR YUCOR
73. CABONCE, PAULO CAMOC
74. CABUNDOCAN, ASHER LUNA
75. CADAYONA, RENE FABROS
76. CADURNIGARA, NELSON JR BLAYA
77. CAMPOSAGRADO, JOSE EMY MART BORON
78. CANLAS, ROY BASILIO
79. CANTA, MARCELINO CAMPILAN
80. CAPUYAN, RENATO LIBRON
81. CARREON, VICENTE JR TICAO
82. CARRIEDO, RAMMEL MIQUIABAS
83. CASALMER, HENRY ESTOQUE
84. CASIPLE, ELMER ARILLO
85. CASIPLE, JENNIFER CASTRO
86. CASIPLE, RENE CASTRO
87. CASONO, MARINO CERBOLLES
88. CASTILLO, QUINTIN JR OCSON
89. CASTRO, ALBERT GUINITA
90. CASTRO, ESTEBAN AMOR PASCUAL
91. CATALAN, REYMOND MUYONG
92. CATRIZ, ANTONIO ALCAIDE
93. CAÑETE, FRANCISCO ALCOVEREZ
94. CEJAS, ADRIANO JR JUBELA
95. CEJAS, WILFRED MAYOL
96. CERDAN, PEDRO JR ANDALES
97. CLARIDAD, ALEXANDER DEL ROSARIO
98. CLAVERIA, BRIAN SISON
99. COLADA, JAY ROBERT TAN
100. COSINO, APOLLO HERMAÑEZ
101. CRISOSTOMO, HILBERT TAN
102. CRISTOBAL, LERIO JR FERRER
103. CRUZ, DANILO CRUZ
104. CRUZ, MANUEL GARCIA
105. CURAMING, REYNALDO LIPIT
106. DALISAY, FELIX MANLIGUES
107. DANOY, ERNESTO JR SALMORIN
108. DAPI-I, SONNY MAGHANOY
109. DATANGEL, RODOLFO CABALLERO
110. DAUBA, RICKY TAGALOG
111. DAVID, ALEX JR OLPOS
112. DE GUZMAN, MICHAEL LLAPITAN
113. DE LA PUERTA, LEO JAPITANA
114. DE LOS REYES, GENEROSO JR CUARTE
115. DE LUNA, VICENTE AGUILAR
116. DELA CRUZ, ARNEL VIÑAS
117. DELA CRUZ, BYRON JOSEPH TABAGO
118. DELA CRUZ, LEONARDO BARTOLOME
119. DELOS SANTOS, DARLO PEREZ
120. DEMATOQUE, ISAGANI ORIAS
121. DEOCAMPO, GARRY BONIFACIO
122. DEPOSITARIO, NAIDER TREYES
123. DESAMPARADO, RENATO PARLOCHA
124. DICE, NUELITO DAÑOS
125. DIEZ, PORFERIO CORTES
126. DIGMAN, MARCIAL SUBAAN
127. DIGNADICE, REY FIGUEROA
128. DINOY, JULITO ALIMAN
129. DIONIDO, JONATHAN MANALO
130. DONESA, ARNEL JUNGCO
131. DONIO, NAPOLEON ALFAFARA
132. DULAY, CHITO GAROFIL
133. DUMDUM, CHRISTOPHER DIANCIN
134. DUMINDIN, ROJEN FESTEJO
135. DURAN, EDGAR VILLAMIN
136. EJERCITO, EROL SEGISMAR
137. ELECHICON, JEM PADILLA
138. ESCUBRO, MICHAEL JAY ESTORQUE
139. ESPARTERO, RICKY FRANCISCO
140. ESQUIVEL, RODERIX BRIONES
141. ESTAPIA, PRIMO GOLOSINDA
142. EWICAN, EDUARDO AVANCEÑA
143. FABIAN, ALEX DIZON
144. FABILA, HARRY TRIVILEGIO
145. FAJARDO, GARRY JAVIER
146. FERNANDEZ, MODESTO AMBROSIO
147. FISGA, ARIEL SASABO
148. FORIO, EDIZON MORTEL
149. FRANCISCO, REX VILLANUEVA
150. FUENTESPINA, ROGELIO JR MINERVA
151. GABATO, RAMEL VILLACURA
152. GALLA, BERNARDO COCENEY
153. GALOZO, MICHAEL JR TORCINO
154. GARCIA, SAMUEL TORRES
155. GARCIA, SOLIDOL CORDOVA
156. GARDOCE, REY BUSCADO
157. GARPIDA, CIPRIANO NOVEDA
158. GAVAS, EUTIQUIO CABIGAS
159. GELLA, ANDRESITO GESULGON
160. GENODIA, CHARLIE FLAGNE
161. GEPALA, SOFRONIO GICANA
162. GEROCA, JUNMER AGUSTIN
163. GOMEZ, MARIO BARANGAS
164. GRABATO, WINDY MACUTO
165. GULMATICO, MARK GIL CASCO
166. HAYAG, PEDRITO CADUNGOG
167. HERAY, LEOCAR CORTES
168. HERNANDEZ, ANTONIO MARTE BADILLA
169. HIPHIP, NEIL CABAÑOG
170. IBAÑEZ, TOMAS ESTIMOS
171. IDAO, SANNY DE LEON
172. INOSANTO, ARWIN ZABALA
173. INSO, ELMER ONTONG
174. JAMOTUYA, HENRY CATUSAN
175. JARDELEZA, MARIO JALANDO-ON
176. JONGCO, NATHANIEL TAGADIAD
177. JUBAN, CELITO BAYLON
178. JUBAY, NIXON MANTUHAC
179. JUMILLA, LEO JR VALENCIA
180. KAHARIAN, LEOPOLDO GALLEGO
181. LABASAN, VICTOR RETUYA
182. LABINGHISA, ALAN DAMASO
183. LABORDO, WARLITO ALVAREZ
184. LAGAHIT, VICTOR EMIT
185. LAPORNO, LORENZO BALABAGNO
186. LARONG, NOEL CANDA
187. LATOJA, SALVADOR UY
188. LAVADO, BAYANI MAGPARANGALAN
189. LEGASPI, MANUEL CAJES
190. LEMANA, DEXTER SILVEO
191. LEQUIN, RAFAEL EDISAN
192. LIM, WILLIAM ARPIA
193. LIVARA, RONALD CARASI
194. LLABRES, RONALDO RAÑOLA
195. LLOBRERA, ROMEO TAVARES
196. LOR, LUIS RAMOS
197. LUMAPAG, WILMOR RELLES
198. LUTERO, EDGAR TRINIDAD
199. MAAGMA, ROLIE NINGALA
200. MABALE, ADAN MERAFLOR
201. MACAZAR, ALVIN DE LA CRUZ
202. MACHICA, WILMER FABILLAR
203. MAGBANUA, JUAN SANTERO
204. MAGDAEL, ALLAN JOSE REYES
205. MAJESTERIO, IGNACIO SEREVO
206. MALABUYOC, CHRISTOPHER ACEBO
207. MALAGA, ROGER VELASCO
208. MALOLOYON, RENANTE DE ASIS
209. MALTO, ANDREW NATO
210. MAMALIAS, RAMIER BACUS
211. MANIMTIM, ROMEL LORENZANA
212. MANOS, ANDY ANOOS
213. MARAMBA, CELSO CABILING
214. MARAMOT, REXON HERNANDEZ
215. MARASIGAN, TEOFILO DALISAY
216. MARFITO, JAY SIPACIO
217. MARIANO, EDWIN RUEDA
218. MATUCAD, FELICIANO JR BALABAT
219. MAÑACAP, LEONARDO FEGUIS
220. MECUANDO, DAVE MAX VILLANUEVA
221. MEDIODIA, DELFIN MAYORDOMO
222. MELENDREZ, ROQUE JR REANZARES
223. MELITANTE, JOSEPH GALONA
224. MENDEZ, RONALD NULLAGA
225. MIRAFLOR, DELIO FULACHE
226. MIRASOL, EDGAR GERMANILO
227. MOISES, RAY GELLADUGA
228. MOLEÑO, JONATHAN NUFABLE
229. MOLEÑO, ROBERTO FAELMIGA
230. MONDEJAR, MIGUELITO DELFIN
231. MONSALES, ROSALITO DEMATE
232. MONTEMAYOR, JAYSON MANALANSAN
233. MONTENID, ARNOLD TAMON
234. MORALDE, RALINITO ARREGLADO
235. MORALDE, RUEL ARREGLADO
236. MORANCIL, AGUSTO IGMASIN
237. MORENO, ALLAN ACBAR MILANTE
238. MORGA, MAR PABILONIA
239. MUZONES, NIÑO ASIS
240. NACION, WENELITO ORTIZ
241. NARAGA, ALEJANDRO CAPUTAN
242. NATIVIDAD, ROMAR JANSON
243. NAVARRO, AL CANDIA
244. NEAR, EMMANUEL GALINO
245. NEBRES, JUNAR MANTES
246. NEFULDA, EDWARD TAGUD
247. NOBLEZA, CHARLIE ARMADA
248. NOMBREDA, RICHY JAY FERRER
249. OBAS, NOEL LLANOS
250. OCOL, CHARLITO MANILHIG
251. ODANGO, VICENTE RICO
252. OLAGUER, GREGORIO JANDAYAN
253. OLIVO, EDWIN ARADOR
254. OMANDAC, LARRY JR DEOCAMPO
255. ORAÑOLA, ROEL FERNANDEZ
256. ORBECIDO, RAFAEL BONIFACIO
257. ORQUE, ROSAURO ROSAL
258. PALOMO, RICHIE FUNTILAR
259. PAMINTUAN, MICHAEL REMEGIO
260. PAMITTAN, NOEL MANZANO
261. PANGANIBAN, RONAN DE TORRES
262. PANGILINAN, LORETO NAVARRETE
263. PARAS, RHEE DAYON
264. PARREÑAS, PAULITO PATRIARCA
265. PASIA, VICTOR HIWATIG
266. PATRIVO, RANDY CASTAÑEDA
267. PAUYA, JOHN SOBREDILLA
268. PAÑARES, ADELO GURREA
269. PE BENITO, GILBERT MALAGA
270. PEDROSA, EUGENIO JR LIONGSON
271. PEDROSO, TEODORO ROSENDO RIVAS
272. PEPITO, ALLAN PAHANG
273. PERANDO, RICHARD MANILA
274. PEREZ, REYNALDO MARIÑAS
275. PERLAS, JOSE RICKIE PAMILLARAN
276. PEROLINA, JOEL BLASCO
277. PESTAÑO, JOSE ELMER REBACA
278. PILLA, ROGER PERANIA
279. PINO, CARE ROY MERTO
280. POLONAN, BELZAR OCTAVIANO
281. PONTANAL, JAIME JR EUGENIO
282. PUERTO, WILLIAM MUNAR
283. PULAN, JESSIE EMPEÑO
284. PURAY, JONATHAN AREVALO
285. QUIAMBAO, HOMER SIGUA
286. QUIÑONES, DARWIN SORIANO
287. RABANAL, JEREMY CORDERO
288. RAMORAN, ZERNAN BALINAS
289. RAMOS, AGUSTIN HORACE JR ALVARADO
290. RAMOS, ARNULFO ABONADOR
291. RAMOS, VOUGHN JAVELLANA
292. RARUGAL, CHRIS BARCELONA
293. REBUCAS, RAYMUNDO MONTEROSO
294. RECTO, COLLIN CAÑA
295. REGATALIO, CATALINO YASUL
296. RELAYO, WINSTON OLOGAR
297. RENION, BERNARD PABLO
298. REROMA, REYNALDO REDILA
299. RESOSO, JOEY INACAY
300. RESPECIA, PANFILO BERINGUEL
301. REYES, CESAR COSME
302. REYES, LORENZO VILLARUZ
303. RIVERA, VICTORIO RAMOS
304. ROBLE, DEOLITO ALMENDRAS
305. RODRIGUEZ, CHARLIE TESORIO
306. RONZALES, FELIX III ARABIA
307. RUIZ, EDWARD PACQUING
308. SABAL, JOSIM MAGDALUNES
309. SABAN, NERIO CARREON
310. SACULO, EMMANUEL PORRAS
311. SAGOSO, JOEL DIONIO
312. SAJONIA, HELMAR ANAYA
313. SALOMEO, ELMER GONZALES
314. SAMONTE, JOSE LACADEN
315. SANCEJA, RAYMUND PALMARES
316. SANCHEZ, ALFREDO ABLANG
317. SANCHEZ, REY PEPITO
318. SANDOVAL, GIHLAN AMAZONA
319. SANTILLAN, RAQUEL INION
320. SARAZA, JOEFREY MISSION
321. SARINAS, ALLAN CAMUNGOL
322. SARMIENTO, DENNIS GELLEGANI
323. SEQUITO, JONATHAN JARDEL
324. SERVANDE, JOHNAR FRANCISCO
325. SETUBAL, MELCHOR ALEJANDRO
326. SOMES, EMMANUEL JEBUCION
327. SOMES, ERROL JEBUCION
328. SOMOBA, ELEAZER MILLENDEZ
329. SOMOSA, ROBERT SOBORNIZO
330. SONGALIA, JASON BOLASCO
331. SOROÑO, RICHARD TAMPUS
332. SUBALDO, RENE ARTIEDA
333. SUELLO, PHIL OPENIA
334. SUELLO, REYNALDO JR LOSBAÑES
335. SUICO, ALLAN FLORES
336. SUJIDE, MOREL CARANG
337. SULATRA, CRISANTO ORBE
338. SUMAÑGA, JOJO TIONGZON
339. SURIAGA, OLEVER POLIDO
340. SUSMEÑA, ALVIN AURELIO
341. TAGALOG, GLENN EMPIG
342. TAJONERA, RODERICK ANCLA
343. TAN, VIOFEL ALDAS
344. TAVARRO, ALBERTO CASTOR
345. TAÑA, FRANCISCO ESGUERRA
346. TAÑO, JOSE ARTHUR ESPINO
347. TEJADA, ROMEO EBORA
348. TEOFILO, ANECITO WAMILDA
349. TOMAS, ARSENIO SELOSA
350. TOTOY, WILBERT BORGONIA
351. TRAVIÑA, GLENN TAMAYO
352. TRAZONA, FERDINAND ESTRADA
353. TRIBIANO, JENNY TRIVELES
354. TRIVILEGIO, ALQUIN TUVILLA
355. TUBLE, ENRICO BANTOTO
356. TUCAY, MARCELO CALDITO
357. UGSANG, MELVIN DESPI
358. UMBAL, LORDINO JR BACCAY
359. UNGAB, ANTONIO GUMAPAC
360. URETA, JESUS JR CARAG
361. VALONDO, REYNALDO BALTAZAR
362. VELASCO, AL DELA CRUZ
363. VELITARIO, ISAGANI BENICO
364. VIDUYA, REX RIVERA
365. VILLADELGADO, JOSE MARIE GONZALEZ
366. VILLAGRACIA, IGMEDIO ALEMIOS
367. VILLARTE, HAROLD ROSE SARINAS
368. VIVA, RICHARD MANINGO
369. VOLUNTAD, JOHAN ALBERT III GATCHALIAN
370. WONG, JUBEMER PULANGAS
371. ZATE, MELVEN YAÑEZ
372. ZULUAGA, RYAN MEJOS

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

1. AGUSTIN, ALBERT RAFAEL
2. ALAYON, ARIEL DISUCATAN
3. ALCAYDE, VINCENT BAUTISTA
4. ALVARAN, JEFFREY DOMINGO
5. AMPARO, RICO LOZANO
6. APINARDO, JOEL BESOYO
7. APINES, ARTURO JR ELIVER
8. APULI, ELVIN LIM
9. AQUINO, JULIUS MEDICO
10. ASUNZA, ROMEO LUBONG
11. BALCE, GILBERT RAÑA
12. BALMARTINO, ROLLY TOLENTINO
13. BARGO, EM EDMON REVALO
14. BATOBALUNOS, FILMORE GRAY
15. BERNARDO, WILFREDO ESTRELLA
16. BORROMEO, RODEL LOGRONIO
17. BRILLANTES, PETER FLINT MAZA
18. BUAYA, ARIEL SUMUGAT
19. BUNAG, MARCELINO DE JESUS
20. BUTAS, ALEX GONZALES
21. CABALHIN, DEMETRIO JR SOLEMNE
22. CALARO, EDWIN RUMBAOA
23. CALISURA, TOMAS JR DE GUZMAN
24. CAPADOZA, JESUS SAPUGAY
25. CARIDO, FELIZARDO AMISTOSO
26. CAROLINO, ELMER CAACBAY
27. CASORLA, LOWELL AMOTO
28. CASTOR, MACARIO JR BARROT
29. CATANGUI, DAVID JR DE LA CRUZ
30. CORBITA, MARCELITO AGANG
31. CORTEL, HENRY TANJOCO
32. CRESENCIO, JULIUS CHRISTOPHER ADAMS
33. CRUELDAD, WILLIAM LAMPON
34. DATUL, DIOSDADO CASTAÑEDA
35. DIONISIO, RAMON BARTOLO
36. DIZON, JOEL BAJACAN
37. DOLLOSO, MARLON MACADANGDANG
38. ESGUERRA, GARY MARCELINO
39. ESGUERRA, RENATO STA ANA
40. ESPINOSA, WILFREDO DEMIAR
41. EVANGELISTA, LYNETTE VILLATUYA
42. FELIPE, ANTHONY ESPIRITU
43. FRANCISCO, JOSEPH MENDOZA
44. GABON, MARIO OBOS
45. GARCIA, DONCRISTIAN MARQUEZ
46. GERARCAS, JOHNNY OTEDA
47. GOTERA, FREDERICK ANDRADE
48. IBAÑEZ, GILBERT TUAZON
49. JAVIER, JASON TRIJO
50. LAGANSE, ARTHUR HERMANO
51. LALATA, NIXON DELA CRUZ
52. LARANJO, LESTER CAMANGEG
53. LAZO, FERDINAND BAYANGOS
54. LOZADA, JOEL NICDAO
55. MACUJA, BYRON PAMERO
56. MAGTOTO, FERDINAND BAGAGUNIO
57. MANANAP, LUBERT CADANO
58. MASCARA, AGAKHAN REMO
59. MAUR, MARCK FREDERICK CUSI
60. MENDOZA, FLORANTE DE CASTRO
61. MENDOZA, JUN BUENAFLOR
62. MICLAT, RODGER TIBAY
63. MIRAVALLES, PETRONILO LUZURIAGA
64. NAVARRA, MANERHEM MACAS
65. NGOHO, JOVITO ROSQUITES
66. NORELLA, MARVIN GUTIERREZ
67. NOVENO, JIMMY SEDUCON
68. NUÑEZ, MARVIN TAPUZ
69. OCAMPO, FELINO JR MENDOZA
70. OCTAVO, JASON MANANGO
71. ODQUIN, ENRIQUE ABRENICA
72. OLITA, WILSON RESUS
73. OLIVAR, ROY DELIZO
74. ORGIL, FERDINAND MIJARES
75. PACUMA, ZACARIAS JR OBENIETA
76. PARALES, RAFDEL TRAMBULO
77. PAULMA, RONALD TABAOSARES
78. PENALES, MELCHOR
79. PEPITO, ALBERT PILAPIL
80. PESIGAN, MONCHITO PORTO
81. PIDLAOAN, ALBERTO REYES
82. PILLER, HUGO VEGA
83. PLEÑOS, ENGELBERT CUÑADO
84. RAÑESES, RODOLFO BEATO
85. SAN JOSE, FERNANDO BALTAZAR
86. SAQUING, FRANCISCO JR BALACANAO
87. SORIANO, ANGELITO SUPIÑA
88. SORIANO, NESTOR RIVERA
89. SORIANO, REYNALDO JR AQUINO
90. SULIT, ELISEO CASTILLO
91. SULTAN, DAVID SOLO JR PULVINAR
92. TAGONG, EDUARDO TAHUM
93. TAN, EDUARDO VALENCIA
94. TIU, JASON AVILA
95. TONOGBANUA, ROBERTO NOEL ALVIOR
96. TUYADO, ANTONIO YU
97. VEGA, JOEWELL MACADANGDANG
98. VILLARIN, DEXTER GUMAGAY
99. VIZCONDE, ALEXANDER STA INES
100. ZAMORA, CORSINO NAGAL

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

1. ABADIES, VICENTE JR OLITA
2. ABARENTO, ARCELO CUELLO
3. ABIAN, FREDERICK BAWIIN
4. ABO, ARWIN GENTUGAO
5. ABO-OL, SANDY BILLONES
6. ACIDERA, RICHARD LORENZO
7. ACOSTA, JOEMARIE TANDOG
8. AFAGA, BENSTIN LAPUT
9. AGUILAR, AARON CEAZAR TAROJA
10. AGUSTIN, ARTHUR BALAJADIA
11. ALCAIN, JONET ORTEGA
12. ALICO, ORVEN BATUIGAS
13. ALLANIC, JOEMAR ALCALDE
14. AMADOR, MONTE CARLO FELECIA
15. AMARO, JUNREL ALCALDE
16. AMBITO, RODERICK PANAGA
17. ANDALES, GIOVANNI NUÑEZ
18. ANIB, RIO LABATA
19. ANTOLIN, JESUS BERNIE VELASCO
20. ANTONILLA, ELVIS DOREN
21. APOLI, CHRISTIAN RAY ROMERO
22. AQUINO, MICHAEL ESGUERRA
23. ARABELO, MERVEI JOHN LILA
24. ARANI, EYADZER MOHAMMAD
25. ARANJUEZ, LEONARD BULADACO
26. ARCENAS, KIM BATARILAN
27. ARIETA, JAMES GRANADA
28. ARIS, CIRILO LIARES
29. ARIZ, IRWIN LABISTE
30. ARIZALA, EDWIN BARRIOS
31. ARNADO, GALILEO JR JAYAG
32. ARNAIZ, ARMANDO FERNANDEZ
33. ARRIOLA, ALQUIN TAYAG
34. ARSOLON, ANTONIO DALUMPINES
35. ASUMBRADO, ARMANDO AGUILAR
36. AVENTURADO, FRANC ANDRIE SALCEDO
37. AYAN, CLARENCE KENEPT
38. AYRE, JOSEPH JUNTADO
39. AYUSTE, AL VINCENT NOBLE
40. AÑAGO, SHERWIN CERVANTES
41. BACUEL, BERNARD CAPARANGA
42. BACULPO, ROBERTO SURIGAO
43. BADUA, RONALD CARGO
44. BAGUION, REYMOND ROQUE
45. BAGUIOSO, ANTHONY OLIS
46. BAJA, ANTOLIN BITAD
47. BALADING, ANJO CALUMPIANO
48. BALAJADIA, LINDON TAMAYO
49. BALANSIN, RIODEL MITRA
50. BALBERDE, ELIGIO BUCO
51. BALDEMOR, RAMY BAGORIO
52. BALILLA, DOMINGO JR CABRERA
53. BALISTA, JY ANTONANO
54. BALLERDA, EDWARD EMPLEO
55. BANEA, NELJOHN BERTE
56. BARCENAS, PEDRO JR VILLAROJO
57. BARDA, VIRGILIO JR RETIZA
58. BARON, ALADIN MOYET
59. BARROZO, MICHAEL DANCEL
60. BARTOLOME, EDWIN SARMIENTO
61. BARTOLOME, ROEL SANTOS
62. BASUBAS, GARRY PELEN
63. BATAS, GLECERIO JR COROLLO
64. BATAUSA, BERNIE SALDE
65. BATOBALONOS, JAPHET BATIANCILA
66. BATUCAN, ALEJANDRO MONTE
67. BAUI, JAKE PADIANGAN
68. BAUTISTA, JOHN PAUL EBONA
69. BAYOD, LORDAN CASIL
70. BELELA, JEROME EBE
71. BENSURTO, ELMER SALAVIA
72. BERMEJO, BRYAN SUA
73. BERNARDO, JOHN LOBATON
74. BESONAYA, ARLEY GOMEZ
75. BITAS, RODELIO TOLEDO
76. BOLONIA, EDMAR VILLAREN
77. BONGGO, KEVIN BRUCE POBLADOR
78. BONIFACIO, EDMUND CINCO
79. BORBANO, FAUSTINO JR GALVAN
80. BORJA, FRANKLIN ACILO
81. BORRES, LUZVISMIN BALAGOT
82. BROCOY, DANIEL IAN VILLARDO
83. BUCAG, PABLITO MACA-AMBAC
84. BUSILIG, DEO DEXTER ESGUERRA
85. BUÑAO, ROLAND BERDON
86. CABAL, DENNIS ALVIAR
87. CABANIG, ROGER CABACANG
88. CABANSAG, EUGENE CAMANO
89. CABASAG, ELBERTO JR SARMIENTO
90. CABASE, JOSELITO CAVAN
91. CABAY, GLENN BARUT
92. CABAÑOG, VINCENT BELTRAN
93. CABEZUDO, JOEL ODI
94. CABUCOS, DENNIS GRANA
95. CADUHADA, ASEL LAMBO
96. CAGABHION, JOHN RICHE ALILING
97. CAHIGAN, CRESPOLO ACEDO
98. CAIN, REY ESCALERA
99. CAINGCOY, CHILDRICO ALABASTRO
100. CALAGO, PABLO JR PADAYAO
101. CALAGUIN, MAMERTO JR ALPAY
102. CALAPAN, BENEDICT OSIO
103. CALIXTO, RUEL PANTUA
104. CAMBAY, HERMINIGILDO III PASCUA
105. CAMPOMANES, HENRY BATOCTOY
106. CANICULA, OHMAR BOBILES
107. CANTONEROS, ALBERTO JR TORREJANO
108. CAPANGPANGAN, CLIFFORD GAKO
109. CAPANZANA, RODRIGO ELBERT MASAGANDA
110. CAPILI, SONNY GAYAPANAO
111. CAPIN, MICHAEL BITON
112. CAPISINIO, JEMUEL DAVID
113. CARASCAL, MARIO REBOQUIO
114. CARBA, EDGAR CATONG
115. CARBONILLA, ARNOLD DE LA CRUZ
116. CARIAGA, EXELCIS DEO MENOR
117. CARLOS, ADRIAN DIEGO
118. CASONO, JOSEPH SOLIGUEN
119. CASTILLO, RODOLFO JR MACAPAGAL
120. CASTILLO, ROMER SAMORTIN
121. CASTILLONES, NOWELL RAE URBIZTONDO
122. CASUYON, ERVIN FAILAGO
123. CATAQUIZ, EMMANUEL CAMPUS
124. CATEQUISTA, HERNNE DAPACINO
125. CAUSO, BHING TUAZON
126. CAYA, ELIZER ALLOSA
127. CAÑON, NEIL FLORES
128. CELESTE, PABLITO JR LOZADA
129. CELOCIA, RUEL YANGSON
130. CEMPRON, RONALD DUCOT
131. CENTINO, RAMIL ADEVA
132. CENTINO, TEOFILO JR ADEVA
133. CERO, LOUIE BRIONES
134. CHAVEZ, FRANCISCO JR MACAPAGAL
135. CLAVERIA, RICHARD MERIALES
136. CLEOFAS, ROMEL LAVATA
137. COLINA, NECITO JR BAUTISTA
138. CONCEPCION, FERDINAND MALLAVO
139. CORTEZ, GARY CELO
140. CORTEZ, RONELO ILAGAN
141. COSIO, JORGE SUTACIO
142. CRUZ, JONATHAN RENACIA
143. CRUZ, MARJAY DERY
144. CUBERO, JULIUS BUNA
145. CULANAG, ALEXANDER CATIPAY
146. CULATA, MARCO AGUJA
147. CUÑADO, WARNER AYAG
148. DACUBA, ROY ABELLA
149. DAGPI, JEROME OMAHOY
150. DALDE, RAMONETTE LEPROSO
151. DALUSUNG, JUNE CASTRO
152. DAMAYO, KEVIN RAMIREZ
153. DAPAR, CESARIO JR CANDIA
154. DAVID, AREL DE MANUEL
155. DAYAO, EDMUNDO CANQUIN
156. DE ASIS, JOEL ABATA
157. DE CASTRO, WILSON HERRERA
158. DE GUZMAN, JOSELITO MARQUEZ
159. DE LA CRUZ, JOSEPH JR PANES
160. DE LA CRUZ, MELVIN MENIANO
161. DE LEON, LEW ART
162. DE LEON, ROLANDO DELA CRUZ
163. DE LOS REYES, WILMER DELGADO
164. DE VERA, HERWEN MOLINA
165. DEBUQUE, JEROME LAYGAN
166. DECASTILLO, CLIMACO JR ACLAN
167. DEFENSOR, JUNRIEL BUCAIS
168. DEGOLLACION, JERMAINE PATALINGHUG
169. DELA CRUZ, FREDDIE ALIGWAY
170. DELA CRUZ, MARLO LACHICA
171. DELA CRUZ, REYMUNDO AUSTRIA
172. DELA PEÑA, LENELL ALASO
173. DELARMENTE, YANCE GEMINO
174. DELOS REYES, MANUEL GEORGE DUMDUMAYA
175. DELOS SANTOS, EVANS
176. DEOCADES, LUIGI ARANETA
177. DEOCAMPO, WILNE DOYOLA
178. DESABELLE, MICHAEL CARRANZO
179. DETARO, JOHNY TERCEPONA
180. DIAMANTE, JUNKY TINGSON
181. DICEN, RITCHIE DUSABAN
182. DIOCERA, GERARDO FIDELO
183. DIODOCO, RONILO GAMGAM
184. DOLAR, DEXTER AMOLO
185. DOLORES, DENMARK MIRANDA
186. DOLORITO, DANTE MANTILLA
187. DOMINGO, LORETO BOHOLST
188. DOMINGO, NOLI GOMEZ
189. DOROTEO, RAFFY ABALUNAN
190. DUBLAR, CHRISTIAN JOHN ROMBLON
191. DUCO, DINO RESTENE DEOCAMPO
192. DULIN, GLENN LAGO
193. DUMALAYANG, FELICIANO DORDAS
194. DUNGOG, DEXTER TORREMOCHA
195. ECARO, JOSEPH ANTONIO
196. EDANG, ALAN ASEMBRADO
197. EDILLO, RENEE TEMPLA
198. EFA, BERNARDO RACAL
199. EFONDO, FELIX TALITOD
200. ELAMBRE, CHRISTOPHER ESCABA
201. ELAN, ERIC CABAJES
202. ELEQUIN, JUNESS MARK ARELLANO
203. ENDRADA, EDCYL ALABAN
204. ENRIQUEZ, DANILO VALDELLON
205. ENTERINA, ERCELITO SABUGA
206. ENTRINA, GEORGE LUCEÑO
207. ESCABARTE, BERNARDO GRAN
208. ESCARAN, ROLAND CARACAS
209. ESCLAMADO, FULGENCIO DABASOL
210. ESCOPETE, RUSSEL LAZAGA
211. ESMEJARDA, JOEL GUERNALDO
212. ESPINA, ERIC IBAÑEZ
213. ESTACIO, ARSENIO MOLINA
214. EULATIC, ADRIANO JR GUSTILO
215. FACTES, DIETMAR NINAL
216. FADEROGAO, RONTGEN FABELLORE
217. FAGTANAC, JOHN PAUL FRESCO
218. FARPARAN, FRANCISCO PEREZ
219. FELAIRE, ERWIN JOVENAL
220. FERNANDEZ, JEFFREY OSAN
221. FERRAREN, GLENN OPENIA
222. FERRER, JEFFERSON LOUIE LAMSEN
223. FESTIN, ANGLEBERT FABALENA
224. FIRMALINO, JOHN MARCEL HUSADA
225. FLOR, RAFFY MISAL
226. FLORES, ABELARDO JR ALCOREZA
227. FORDAN, DIONY SAMILLANO
228. FORMALEJO, RODEN HINTAY
229. FORONDA, ERICIO LIGSAY
230. FRAGO, ROMEL ARCEO
231. FRANCISCO, JESUSITO ATOS
232. FRANCISCO, ROBERT TAYCO
233. FRIGILLANO, RUBEN POLIDO
234. FUNTALVA, ANTHONY PAYOS
235. GABALES, JUNNIFER
236. GABON, ALBERTO DACULA
237. GADUGDUG, KEN DAVID ABREA
238. GAGAN, DARWIN ENCANTO
239. GALAMITON, PETER BAJA
240. GALLAZA, DARYLL TONOY
241. GALLEGO, RICARDO SUMBANG
242. GALLO, MARK JOSEPH SAGRE
243. GALOPE, ERICK CLITO
244. GALVEZ, EDUARDO
245. GAMIAO, MICHAEL VEGA
246. GAMMAD, SANDY PALAMING
247. GANZON, REYNALDO FITO
248. GARAY, JASON CAJELO
249. GARAYGAY, ERICK MICHAEL ALIVIO
250. GARCIA, RICHARD RICAFORT
251. GARDOSE, RUBEN JR GAYAS
252. GASPAR, REGGIE LEABRES
253. GATO, JOSE GULAGA
254. GELIG, MARK JOSEPH LARISMA
255. GENTAPA, RANILLO TOLENTINO
256. GEONANGA, GENESIS DALIDA
257. GERNADE, REY PINO
258. GERZON, ANTONIO JR LUCAÑAS
259. GICANGAO, JULIUS JR ARESTON
260. GITGANO, MANUELITO JR PARAS
261. GLIMER, RANY PARLE
262. GLORIOSO, ORLANDO MAIGUE
263. GOCELA, MARK ANDREW DIESMO
264. GOMEZ, CARTER BERCADES
265. GOMEZ, RONALD PANTALUNAN
266. GONZAGA, RAMONITO GAYUMA
267. GOYO, GENARO JR VIRAY
268. GREGORIO, FIEL PUYONG
269. GROYON, BERNARD ABULENCIA
270. GRUPO, DENVER SITSIT
271. GUANGCO, MAMERTO JR BRIZUELA
272. GUILLEN, EMILIO BILLONES
273. GUILLEN, WILSAN GABAYERON
274. GUILLERMO, RUDY SORIANO
275. GUITTAP, ROYCE ANTHONY VILORIA
276. GULANE, LIONEL TORDILLO
277. GUMABAY, EDGARDO JR CERRIDA
278. HABABAG, JUNNARD CLERIGO
279. HARO, RAFAEL JR HARO
280. HERMINADO, TIMOTEO JR CARTAMA
281. HERNANDEZ, RUEL PINEDA
282. HERNANDO, ROLDAN RUCAS
283. HERRERA, SHARON BAHILLO
284. HILARIA, SONNY ELAIRON
285. HILBUENA, JOSE JR LUCERO
286. HINOJALES, REY GUANZON
287. HORTEZUELA, ROBERT RIOS
288. HUGHES, MICHAEL ALDA
289. ILARDEZ, ALLAY ABREGOSO
290. ILARINA, GAZER VILLANUEVA
291. ISLA, JOEL VILLANUEVA
292. JABONETE, JOMALEG REVO ANGELES
293. JABONETE, NOEL SOLAYAO
294. JAGOCOY, FERLITO SARONA
295. JALEM, WENDELL DEL SOCORRO
296. JAMANILA, ERIC JOHN SALMORIN
297. JANAGAP, EDWARD LATUMBO
298. JAPITANA, DENNIS PUDADERA
299. JAUD, ROMMEL POSIDARIO
300. JAVIER, ROMMEL PALMA
301. JECINO, EDWIN TANEO
302. JERUTA, JUNRY VINSON
303. JICKAIN, MICHAEL DELLATAN
304. JIMENO, JIBBS BELANIO
305. JISON, RYAN NEIL DELIGERO
306. JOAQUIN, GARRY HOFER
307. JOCSON, NORLITO CORNEL
308. JOGUILON, RAUL JR PALMA
309. JOPLO, MARVYN ESMALDE
310. JUADIONG, GEORGE CASIPLE
311. JUMAO-AS, WELHILM JOSE ALBURO
312. JUNTADO, REYMOND ONDAY
313. JUSTOL, JONATHAN IDPALINA
314. LABAJO, ARMANDO REYES
315. LABASAN, RONNIE OBISO
316. LABORDO, RANDY JAMON
317. LABORES, DALE TORING
318. LABRADOR, MARCIAL JR RENDON
319. LACANILAO, LINDSEY PINGOL
320. LAGANSOA, HARLEN CARMONA
321. LAGUDA, RHENE AZORES
322. LANDERO, DEXTER CATALOGO
323. LAROZA, ALTER RANJO
324. LASPIÑAS, RIONEL LEGRIA
325. LATAQUIN, EDILBERTO JR GALLEGO
326. LAVADOR, THEODORE DELA MERCED
327. LAXAMANA, ARIES PONCE
328. LAYAN, ROLDAN PAN
329. LEAÑO, EDMUND JARAMILLO
330. LEDESMA, EDDY JAVA
331. LEDESMA, MITCHELL PACHECO
332. LEGRESO, GLENN ASSESSOR
333. LENDIO, GELBERT PATRIARCA
334. LIM, LEONARDO II TABANAO
335. LIM, ROMEO JR BALGOS
336. LINA, NELSON MADIS
337. LINACERO, CHRISTIAN NARINGAHON
338. LIPORADA, ROLANDO GAMBA
339. LIWAG, EDUARDO BLAZA
340. LOBENDINO, JOMAR ABELLO
341. LOJA, ANDREW FULGENCIO
342. LONGAKIT, ERWEL TINSAY
343. LOPEZ, GABRIEL LUBAY
344. LOPEZ, HANZEL LAPIDANTE
345. LOPEZ, PAUL ERWIN GUEVARRA
346. LUBIANO, ROMMEL PERNES
347. MABAG, NESTOR JR GALINDEZ
348. MABANTO, ALBERT DERDER
349. MACARIO, ROBERTO COLIMBO
350. MACEDA, DIOSDADO JR CASTILLO
351. MADAS, RAFAEL NGIPIN
352. MAGAPA, RICHMOND BILBAO
353. MAGASPAG, MIGUEL ALVIOR
354. MAGHARI, MAURICE VAN BOSTON
355. MAGSINO, MELVIN EDWARD ATIENZA
356. MALFARTA, ROMEL GILLANELAY
357. MALLORCA, MARTEN DE LA CRUZ
358. MALTO, ARNOLD BUQUIRAN
359. MANANSALA, RYAN MACALINO
360. MANCE, ARNEL REYES
361. MANGENTE, RAYMUND DIZON
362. MANGUBAT, PATROCENIO JR ARCIPE
363. MANSUETO, JASON BARUC
364. MANTOS, ERNIE MALAGASI
365. MARANAN, LORENZO JR MANALO
366. MARIANO, JAYVER BUYUCCAN
367. MATAGANAS, LEO GABORNE
368. MATIBAG, MANOLO MADRIAGA
369. MATIENZO, ALEXANDER SORINO
370. MAULA, NAPOLEON IV JERSEY
371. MAYUGBA, NOEL TERCERO
372. MAÑAGO, ALDIVER SURIGAO
373. MEDEL, RYAN FIGUEROA
374. MENDIOLA, EMILIANO JR GASPAR
375. MERCADO, JAYRALD ONTO
376. MERCED, WILSON DAROL
377. MEÑOSA, ROMMEL DE LA CRUZ
378. MIMAY, RUSELL NOLEAL
379. MINE, FERNANDO VELASCO
380. MINGOTE, MARLON MANIBA
381. MODESTO, MARLON PLANILLO
382. MONDARES, JOEY POPOY
383. MONTEADORA, REYGAN YOSORES
384. MONTECLARO, KENNETH BARBOZA
385. MOQUIA, RONNEL GUARDO
386. MORALES, VICTOR SASI
387. MUYOT, CHARLIE COLISAO
388. NACARIO, VON RYAN BUBAN
389. NALDOZA, JOHN MOLEÑO
390. NAPAGAO, RONALD NUÑEZ
391. NAVARRO, IVAN GREG BARILLO
392. NAVARRO, WILLIAM ELMER ARANAS
393. NAZARIO, JEFF NGOHO
394. NERI, JONATHAN MAESTRE
395. NICOLAS, RICHARD JOHN ABELLA
396. NIERRA, JASPER MECAYDOR
397. NISPEROS, BRYAN JUNIO
398. NITURA, ALEXANDER ROLLUDA
399. NOBLEZA, RAMON JR ALBOLERAS
400. NOVERO, ERIC CALPO
401. NUESCA, JOAQUIN ROBLES
402. NUÑEZ, ARTURO CONDE
403. OCAMPO, EDDIE MIGUEL
404. OGATIS, DENNIS ALVAREZ
405. OLAMIT, ARIEL MARK SARROSA
406. OLEDAN, ERWIN PACALA
407. OLEGO, ANTONIO SAPICO
408. OLIS, JEFFERSON CAREN
409. OLORVIDA, FELIX DEVOSORA
410. ORBECIDO, ERNESTO JR TORRENTO
411. ORBIGOSO, MICHAEL FERNANDEZ
412. ORTEGA, JOEL POSADAS
413. ORTIZ, MELBAR SEMINO
414. OSIAS, ANDRES HITALLA
415. OVILLE, REY ORTIZ
416. PACATANG, ERNESTO SAMON
417. PADAYAO, LEO JR BAGAS
418. PAEZ, KENNETH OLIS
419. PAGUNALING, MARCIAL MIEDES
420. PAHITTE, JEREMY LIPPIT
421. PAJARILLO, ANTONIO GUZMAN
422. PAJE, CLARK RELLEVE
423. PALACA, ROBER CAGAS
424. PALACIO, LEO TALATAGOD
425. PALAS, JOEL SAQUIDO
426. PALMA, FREDDIE PALTIQUERA
427. PALMIERY, FABIAN JR REGIO
428. PAMPLONA, EDISON DIAMANTE
429. PANABE, RUDITO JR DANONG
430. PANADO, ELESER YAP
431. PANIZALES, JOHN EDEN PAMA
432. PANIZALES, RICKY DADUROS
433. PARAC, JEOMAR RECAFORTE
434. PASCUAL, ROBIESON CRUZ
435. PECHA, RENATO JR ESPINOSA
436. PELAYO, ROMEO FIRMASE
437. PENEYRA, NOEL ESPERO
438. PERFAS, PERSIOUS ABIERA
439. PEROLINO, ARNOLD AMAGO
440. PETERO, GINO RICCO CHUA
441. PIAÑAR, RINANTE CATANA
442. PIELAGO, MICHAEL RAMOS
443. PIEZAS, MARIO AMARILLE
444. PIGTAIN, DANILO MENDOZA
445. POCONG, PABLO VISITACION
446. POHINO, ARCHIE GABIJAN
447. PONCE, JASON
448. PONGAN, ERIC CANTILLO
449. PONGASI, ANTONIO ENTERO
450. PONTING, GERARDO VELEZ
451. PORRAS, JUSTO TUMLOS
452. PREVENDIDO, JESSE DECRETO
453. PROVIDO, DENNIS GANAVA
454. QUIBOY, REY MACARAYAN
455. QUILLOSA, RAMIE OMBOY
456. QUINAL, RYAN TRINIDAD
457. QUIRAO, JOEBERT DIANA
458. RABAGO, JEFFREY AGUILLON
459. RALA, JOHNY ROLDAN
460. RAMIREZ, MICHAEL GIVA
461. RAMOS, JOVEN RAMONES
462. RAMOS, LEOPOLDO SAN JOSE
463. RAMOS, RICHARD ROBLES
464. RAMOS, YULL DON ADEVA
465. RAQUID, VIRGILIO JR MADERA
466. REALIZO, JONATHAN UMIPIG
467. REDILLAS, ALBERTO JR CASTILLO
468. REMATA, JOHN PAUL MALONES
469. RENZALES, PORCOPIO JR TALADRO
470. REQUIERME, NEMESIO ANDO
471. REYES, RIZAN NHEL TAMAYO
472. RIGODON, LOLINDO ABELLA
473. RISABA, RENE AMANTE
474. RODRIGUEZ, PETRONILO III CUARTEROS
475. ROJAS, JAY CHRISTOPHER BORNEO
476. ROLLE, RODRIGO PABALAN
477. ROSALDO, KIM ECLEO
478. ROSATASE, JULIUS TAMPOS
479. RUBIATO, RYAN GULTIA
480. RUBIO, ELEUTERIO RECTO
481. RUFINO, BRYAN ARLOS
482. SACRISTAN, ROGHEL CASINILLO
483. SAJORNE, MARVIN BATISLA-ON
484. SALADAR, NEIL CASQUEJO
485. SALAMEDA, GREGORIO ATIENZA
486. SALGADO, JOEBERT FLORES
487. SALLEGUE, LUCIBAR III BELEN
488. SAN JOSE, WENDELL BALAJADIA
489. SANGCADA, ESTEBAN JR NAVA
490. SANTANDER, JORGE VERDE
491. SANTIAGO, CRISTOPHER DIWA
492. SANTOCILDES, JEFFREY GUELOS
493. SANTOS, NICKSON SIKAT
494. SARDAÑAS, EGMIDIO JR BAJO
495. SARILE, LEO BERONES
496. SAURA, RONALD MATABANG
497. SAVELLANO, ROGELIO VALLEDOR
498. SAYRE, LOWEN ISIDORE MARIÑO
499. SECHERITA, JOSE ERIC SUDARIA
500. SECHICO, JOEL ALIDO
501. SELIBIO, REVO JALANDO-ON
502. SELLO, MATEO ACUIN
503. SENANIN, CHARLES SHANE MURIAS
504. SERNAL, GILBERT SAMILLANO
505. SEVILLA, FERDINAND PASCUA
506. SIAO, CYRIL LINGO
507. SIAOTONG, VINCENT MARK MIRANDA
508. SILLO, MICHAEL SOLIVIO
509. SILVA, FRANCIS HUINDA
510. SILVERIO, CHRISTOPHER ESCARLAN
511. SIMBLANTE, NELSON SABALA
512. SISON, JOJO MANAOIS
513. SISON, LOUIE FRANCIS DE LOS SANTOS
514. SOBERON, ISIDRO GERONGANI
515. SOLLANO, JACK VON RIGEL ALFONSO
516. SOLLANO, RICHARD FERNANDEZ
517. SOTELO, MARK VIRGIL GARCIA
518. SUAISO, EUGENE GARI QUINTAO
519. SUICO, ROLANDO JR FERNANDEZ
520. SUMABONG, CRISANTO TALINGTING
521. SUMADIC, KENNETH RYAN MADERA
522. SUMALACAY, IAN RAMOS
523. SUTACIO, RHENZEL SUSARNO
524. TABUCURAN, IRENEO TAMUAL
525. TACADINO, CHRISTOPHER REBETA
526. TACCABAN, JONIFER TABASA
527. TAGALOG, DANTE ARMADA
528. TALAIN, FREDERICK FLORES
529. TALISIC, CHRISTOPHER CAPISNON
530. TAMARA, JOE BRAWN ESTAMPA
531. TAMAYO, YVAN MABAQUIAO
532. TAMBIS, ROBERT PATAC
533. TAMBULIAN, JONRIE DOTDOT
534. TAN, JIMMY DE LOS SANTOS
535. TANCIANO, REMEGIO JR CALIMPAY
536. TANO, ROMEO COLOMA
537. TAPICAN, AL JALBUNA
538. TARDAGUILA, REYAN CASTILLO
539. TAVARRO, RICHARD SALCEDO
540. TAWATAO, LEONIDO JR PERALTA
541. TAYABAS, ARTHUR TERANTE
542. TELA, ALEJANDRO JR SINGSON
543. TIMOTEO, ROSAURO ORIBELLO
544. TOLEDO, ALBERTO JUNIO
545. TOLEDO, JOEL PACALDO
546. TOLEDO, RAMIL MADIS
547. TON-OGAN, ROLLY ALAGOS
548. TONO, GILBERT HERRERA
549. TONOGBANUA, GERARDO ABADILLA
550. TORCUATOR, WILLIAM ANGUE
551. TORRE, BRANDO JARO
552. TUDEN, JOSEPH BUNUEZA
553. TULOT, ROMEO ESTREVELLO
554. UBALDO, JIMMY JR CALUNSOD
555. UNGAB, JOSEPH SOLIVA
556. VALENZONA, ARNULFO FLANDEZ
557. VANDERLIPE, GIBSON DOMINGO
558. VARGAS, MICHAEL ALMADO
559. VARON, ALLAIN LORILLA
560. VELOS, REYMOND CLARABAL
561. VENTIC, TEOFANES NUÑEZA
562. VIAÑA, PHILLIP DE LARA
563. VIDAD, JULITO JUMAWAN
564. VILBAR, FERNANDO JR VILLEJO
565. VILLABETO, JONATHAN MENDOZA
566. VILLACORTA, ALBERT BAG-ID
567. VILLADOLID, VIRGILIO FELIPE
568. VILLANUZ, JOSE RANDY SAMONES
569. VILLAPAZ, VINCENT CABALLES
570. VILLAR, LEYMAN DOROSAN
571. VILLARMINO, AL JAKE ORACION
572. VILLAS, BRYAN BINONGCAL
573. VILLAVER, EDGAR EJES
574. VIVA, SUMMY DITCHING
575. YATAR, JONATHAN DALISAY
576. YORDAN, PRAXIDIO JR ODTOHAN
577. YSULAN, PHILIP ANTIGA

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

1. ALBARICO, GERALD BANDALAN
2. AMBID, EDGAR MENAJE
3. ANDALIS, ROGELIO JR BORJA
4. ARANETA, JOEL GERONIMO
5. BALBONTIN, JOEMARIE TIONGCO
6. BALINGIT, JHONAS DELA CRUZ
7. BALUCA, FRANCIS POGOY
8. BALUYOT, ALLAN ASIÑAS
9. BATOON, EDWIN LIMON
10. BAYRON, EDWIN SAYSON
11. BESIN, JESSIE LANGUIDO
12. BESIOHAN, JESSIE DUCOYAN
13. BIGATA, RAUL PALMARIA
14. BIHAG, VOLTAIRE OPERAÑA
15. BILANG, RANEL TILAO
16. BUSAYONG, SALVADOR JR ORTIZ
17. CABELIN, ARIEL GUIBAO
18. CABRERA, RICARDO SANTIAGO
19. CALICOY, JOEL SAMSON
20. CHAVEZ, ROY DEXTER CATAN
21. COMBINIDO, ELESEO JR AÑOVER
22. CONDE, ULYSIS ENGAO
23. CONGSON, ERIC AUMAN
24. COO, GILBERTO AÑADO
25. CRUZ, VICTORINO JR QUILAPIO
26. DELA CRUZ, VICTOR MICHAEL IGNACIO
27. DELOSO, DIOSCORO CASLIB
28. DIZON, RUBEN ADRIAN MARQUEZ
29. DONA, GLENN RABAGO
30. DONAIRE, ANGELITO JR QUINDAG
31. DUMARAN, NHIEL LAMAR
32. DURANA, RYAN OPALEC
33. DUYA, MARK JULIUS GALGO
34. EGIPTO, RYAN ORTIZ
35. ESMERALDA, RUEL NATIAG
36. ESTAMPADOR, JOEMERCO PALTU-OB
37. FABRAUN, RONILO HERMONIO
38. FAMISAN, JULIUS FESARIT
39. FLORES, FREDERICK RUBIO
40. FLORES, JOHN ABELLERA
41. FUNA, ALVARO JR ESTIAGA
42. FUNDAL, RYAN FABILA
43. GALUT, GERUEL MANZANO
44. GARIS, LITTLE ARNOLD DIAZ
45. GASQUE, REYMOND ERMAC
46. GONZALES, JAIME JOSE LIM
47. GREGORIO, CLAUDIO JR FERNANDO
48. JAINAR, JESIE INDOY
49. JALOSJOS, MARCELO JR PABALAY
50. JAMILI, RODEL LOBRIDO
51. LAFORTEZA, VICTORINO COMPETENTE
52. LAGAR, BRYAN CORONADO
53. LARIZA, ARNEL SERVITO
54. LAUDIT, ERWIN CASTILLO
55. LOPEZ, RUSSEL GAINZA
56. LOZARITA, JOHN NIEMBRA
57. LUCERO, JEFFREY INOPIQUEZ
58. MABIOG, ROBERT FAMADICO
59. MAGBIRO, VLADIMER ISMAEL
60. MAMALIAS, JELAN SILVA
61. MANGILOG, ORLANDO MANONG
62. MANTARING, RAFFY DECENA
63. MARTIN, ALDWIN RICO ARCEO
64. MENDEZ, ROLANDO JR FONTANILLA
65. MICUA, JAMES GUMBAN
66. MIRANDA, MICHAEL GANZON
67. MISSION, ARIEL AQUINO
68. MORALES, RODRIGO JR LOZADA
69. MURGUIA, RAMIL BONIFACIO
70. NAVAL, RAYMOND DITABLAN
71. ONTANIEZA, JERRY BACALANGCO
72. ORA, KRISTOFFER DEXTER GUEVARA
73. PANGANIBAN, JOEL RIVERA
74. PASCUA, MARVIN LUMABI
75. PAULINO, MICHAEL DELA CRUZ
76. PERLAS, RODELIO DAIT
77. PINGO, MARLON RAYMUNDO
78. PINGOY, JOHN MICHAEL ONDOS
79. QUIMNO, JUNARD MATIAS
80. RAMOS, RENAN MALE
81. RAVAGO, JEFF LUMBATAN
82. RAZON, GERMAN JR CAYAB
83. REFUERZO, CHESTER FRANDO
84. RETUMBAN, JOY RAYMUND CORULLO
85. RIEGO, THRISTAN VILLOSTAS
86. RODRIGUEZ, ROBERT VELASCO
87. ROMERO, JOSE BANZUELO
88. SABADO, LITO AGPAOA
89. SAJONIA, NELSON ANZURES
90. SALGADO, JOVANE MARQUEZ
91. SALLAN, RENANTE GOMEZ
92. SANTOS, ROEL CULIANAN
93. SINGH, ENGELBERT REYES
94. SORIANO, ERIC BARELA
95. SORIANO, ONASIS ROSINI
96. SORILLA, PHILIP ESCANLAR
97. SUAREZ, GRECCO BUNAYOG
98. SUBA, GENARO JR VASCO
99. TABON, NENITO REPOLLO
100. TACLOB, ARBERT CANIA
101. TAGNIPEZ, MARC BRIAN TOLEDO
102. TALINGDAN, RONALD ALEGRIA
103. TATEL, SELWYN LLOYD PORRAS
104. TERRONES, DENNIES BABADILLA
105. VARGAS, VICENTE BANGCAL
106. VASQUEZ, RICHARD SUCAYRE
107. VILLAMARIN, MICHAEL BARCELONA
108. VILLATIMA, MICHAEL DASAL
109. VILLAVER, VLADIMIR ECHAVEZ
110. WONG, LEMUEL MADJOS
111. ZUBIAGA, MARLON VILLANUEVA

The following are the successful examinees in the
Computer-Based Licensure Examination for Second Marine Engineer Officers - Theoretical Phase

1. ABELLA, ALBERTO LANTAYA
2. AGKIS, JOWEL ILAS
3. ALFONSO, GABRIEL ARIOLA
4. ALKUINO, CARLITO BANDALAN
5. ALMARIO, ANGELO JOSE CUEVAS
6. ALVAREZ, MANUEL LUPAGUE
7. ANDING, DANILO BANGLOS
8. AVILA, ROBERTO SAJONA
9. AZNAR, ARNUL ESUELA
10. BAGUIO, WALFREDO MARILLA
11. BANGOT, SAMUEL AGAN
12. BARDINAS, EDWIN MAGBANUA
13. BARRIOS, EFRAIN PEÑAFLOR
14. BATUIGAS, JUNITO PEDROSA
15. BAUTISTA, ILUMINADO SOLANOY
16. BELECINA, REYNALDO BARAO
17. BUCIO, CEZAR PAGUE
18. BUGAYONG, RENANTE FERNANDEZ
19. CABRERA, SALVADOR RETES
20. CABRIGAS, EXEQUIEL JR LACANGAN
21. CANDIDO, BALBINO JR TAUTO-AN
22. CHIQUITO, NORBERT FUENTES
23. COMIA, ROBERT MAYNARD CARANDANG
24. CUEVAS, EDMUND ARTECHE
25. DALINOC, JONATHAN OLMO
26. DAMOLE, NOEL DOCEO
27. DAPITAN, RONY LACHICA
28. DAÑOCUP, TOMAS MARIN
29. DELA PAZ, DARIUS SALUDARES
30. DELOS SANTOS, CHRISTIAN MANABAT
31. DESABILLE, NESTOR TAYACTAC
32. DIAMOS, JAIME SAGARINO
33. DOMINGO, ANDRES DIAZ
34. DULOS, REGIE SOLO
35. ENERIO, ROBERT MORALES
36. ENRIQUEZ, NOEL INDONG
37. ESPARAGA, LEONARDO TUBIL
38. FAGCANGAN, CHE-ES ROGER TANGILAG
39. FELEO, EMILIO GONZALES
40. FLESTADO, ROEL TARAYAO
41. FOSCABLO, RENATO PILOTO
42. GANAL, ROGELIO AGNI
43. GARSOLA, GREGORIO JR ESPERA
44. GELERA, JENIFFER GALLEGO
45. IBARRA, SALVADOR SANTOS
46. IBAÑEZ, GILBERT MALIMBAN
47. JUALAYBA, BALTAZAR JANCE
48. LABANG, MARIO SAAVEDRA
49. LABIAGA, FREDERICK LASTIMOSA
50. LIMBAGA, RONNY ORILLANEDA
51. LOPEZ, JOSEPH WINGKY AGUILAR
52. MAGALLANES, ALEX HIJALGA
53. MALINAO, DENNIS PALACIO
54. MANALILI, CHRISTOPHER LAGO
55. MARINAS, TEOFILO SALAPA
56. MARTINEZ, DANILO QUIA
57. MASLANG, METHODIUS LIWANEN
58. MENDEZ, HARRY BARRERA
59. MONTALBAN, EDGAR MONTAGOT
60. NAKILA, EMELETO APA
61. NALUGON, SERGIO BAGARINAO
62. NEOLPIS, ROBERTO SARABIA
63. NOBLE, JESSIE NUALLA
64. OBANI, RUBEN NERECENA
65. OCHEA, ADELAIDO CURSO
66. OLAIVAR, BERDANDINO JR ABAO
67. ORTEZA, ROMEO MANGARIN
68. OÑATE, TEODORICO CARPIO
69. PALMOS, PEDRO NOBLEZA
70. PEÑAMORA, MARLON PAITON
71. PILAPIL, JULIUS BARTOLOME
72. PINEDA, RAMON VENTURINA
73. POLECINA, JIM FRANCO MARRIBAY
74. QUIÑO, TEOFILO JR ROBLE
75. RAMIREZ, TIBURCIO JR POBLETE
76. REINOSO, REYNALDO RAMONGA
77. RODRIGUEZ, ANGELO JAVELLANA
78. RUALIZO, LEONER DELLA
79. RUEDAS, MARLON WONG
80. SACAPANO, DENUALDO SALAZAR
81. SALON, LORENZO JR AGUILLON
82. SALVADOR, MAXIMO JR HIPOL
83. SALVATIERRA, RODOLFO JR ALVAREZ
84. SARI, PEDRO JR BELITA
85. SERGIO, ELIAS JR PEYRA
86. SOMBILON, ALFREDO BENGEL
87. SUERO, EDISON BELEN
88. SY, LOUIE CLIFF PATRICIO
89. TAGLE, NESTOR PAGUNSAN
90. TORREGOSA, ROWENO MATA
91. TORRICO, REY TAÑEDO
92. URFILLA, HERNANIE NIANGAR
93. VILLANUEVA, EDGAR IMPORTANTE
94. VILLANUEVA, VIVENCIO VERGARA
95. ZULLA, ROMEO MONANA

The following are the successful examinees in the
Computer-Based Licensure Examination for Marine Engineer Officers (OIC) - Theoretical Phase

1. ABBUGAO, WEINBERG OGASNA
2. ACEBO, REGINALDO JR DACATIMBANG
3. ADOLFO, ALEX JR ALPAJORA
4. AGUIRRE, ROY TOBOLA
5. ALDAY, ALDWIN JOSEPH ALINA
6. ANINANG, TEDDY FUENTES
7. ARAOS, ARNOLD RAMOS
8. AUSTRIA, WENCY TALITE
9. BALATICO, ROMEL ERECE
10. BALSINA, OLIVER ADAG
11. BAUTISTA, RODRIGO DIEGO
12. BERSO, JOSE LEO DOLIENTAS
13. BIGARAN, JIMMY JAY V FABIAN
14. BLANCO, AVELINO DUMALAY
15. BOY, HENDEN BUENDIA
16. BRITO, JOHN CARLO
17. BUENAOBRA, RAFFY ESPINOSA
18. BUENO, MARLON BEGALAN
19. BUTA, GERALD GOMEZ
20. CABANSAG, CHRISTOPHER MALLABO
21. CALLELERO, HECTOR RIVAS
22. CANDIA, MARVIEN BASTIDA
23. CAPUY, ERWIN GASPAR
24. CARIÑO, ERNANI ROY
25. CORECTICO, PATRICK SAM RABOY
26. DACER, ELMER ERMAC
27. DALUMPINES, ARIEL BUCIO
28. DELA CRUZ, JOHNATAN RAMOS
29. DELA TORRE, RUEL SALAZAR
30. DELOS REYES, RAPHAEL TAPIA
31. DIESTA, AVELINO JR DICHE
32. DIMAANDAL, ALLAN MARQUEZ
33. DOMINGO, WARREN SABAS
34. DURAN, BRYAN ANOR
35. DURANA, DENES DOLFO
36. ESPEDOSA, JOHNARD ROBLES
37. ESTEBAN, ARVIN LUCAS
38. FRANCISCO, WALLY JR RASCO
39. GALGO, WELARD GENOGALING
40. GARGOLES, ARTHUR ERASMO
41. GERON, JERICHO BIEN ENAD
42. HERNANDEZ, JEAN CLAUDE KRISTIAN DELA CRUZ
43. IGNACIO, JASPER LAZARO
44. ILAO, JONIE ANYAYAHAN
45. JULIANO, BENJAMIN MIRANDA
46. LEOSALA, JEROINE ACOSTA
47. MALIMBAN, ROBERT REYES
48. MANALO, NIÑO PAULO AYACOCHO
49. MANALO, OSCAR PARRA
50. MARENTES, FREDDIE MECARAL
51. MASAOAY, ARLAN AMORA
52. MAÑIBO, IRENEO CABRAL
53. OLIQUINO, JAY LOU GORDO
54. OSUNA, NILO BROSAS
55. PACILAN, EDSEL MIRANDA
56. PACULBA, CHARLITO SILVANO
57. PAJARON, ALEX LUBIANO
58. PAJATE, LEO GREJALDO
59. PANGILINAN, ARIEL MIRANDA
60. RAMOS, PRENZEDES DETORRES
61. RIVAS, VOLTAIRE CELIZ
62. RUELO, HATA CONTAPAY
63. SABARES, ROLITO MOJERES
64. SOLIVIO, RAYMUND LANGREO
65. SON, VERGELIO SOTTO
66. SOPOSO, RICHARD ADORABLE
67. SUELO, JOSE SINA-ON
68. TAMAYO, EMMSON SARMIENTO
69. TANIO, JERE MAE MAHINOG
70. TARUC, ARNEL HIPULAN
71. TOLENTINO, RABISON TYMITZ VALENCIA
72. TOMADO, KARLON SELOTERIO
73. TUBANG, SONNY REYES
74. URUBIO, RODERICK URMATAM
75. VILLAFLOR, JOSE VILSOL SOLTURA
76. VILLAR, MARK RUSSUL CARILLO
77. WEE SIT, MICHAEL ABANSADO
78. YGOT, MARK ANTHONY JUBAN

NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

23 comments:

COOLmarino said...

i received a message this afternoon saying that the result is already posted at the office of PRC. is it true? well.. im giving you more credit than those faulty messages.. i guess i'll just wait for your post.. tnx in advance..

Anonymous said...

hell0 p0h! kelan p0 ma release yung result ng marine engineer b0ard exam result last jan. 2009? thanx a l0t...

Anonymous said...

good day! maam/Sir. kailan nyo m-release yung result ng exam. ng
marine engr. exam. last jan. 2009, thank you po..

Anonymous said...

good day kilan po namin malalaman ang result sa marine engineer taken this january 24-25 2009?

Anonymous said...

Follow up lang kelan ba talaga ma release yung result ng marine engineer officers licensure board examination?... Sana ma post na...

ely said...

kelan poh ba nmin malalaman ang resulta ng aming exam sa marine engineering....hai nkaka-kaba...

ely said...

kelan poh ba nmin malalaman ang resulta ng aming exam sa marine engineering....hai nkaka-kaba...

rysh said...

good day poh! ask lang po sana namin kung kelan ang labas ng result ng board exam ng marine engineer officer! nakaktense na po kc !!! haaaYyyyyy!!!!!

albert said...

gud evening! When will be the release of the exam for marine Engineer last taken January 24 & 25 2009? Thanks

Anonymous said...

yes pumasa ako.. ayos..

Anonymous said...

Madam/Sir:

Pls. send me new exam results of Marine Engineer Officer Licensure thru my e-mail raybans_lady@yahoo.com

Thanks

Rayban

Anonymous said...

CONGRATULATIONS!!!
C/E Tony Allan R. Visitacion
2nd Placer
Chief Marine Engineer Board Exam January 2009
WE ARE VERY PROUD OF YOU!
from VISITACION family of Lapu-Lapu City, Cebu

Anonymous said...

Congratulations MERVEI JOHN ARABELO for passing the Operational level watchkeeping engineer licensure exam last jan. 2009.

We are proud of you, big!

jhen said...

congratulations BIGBOY!!!

for passing the exam last jan. 2009!

from Nacional Family of Valladolid Negros Occidental.

To God be the glory!!!

Anonymous said...

CONGRATULATIONS! to C/E Tony Allan R. Visitacion for making it into the TOP 2 of the recently Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Board Examination...

ai jel said...

congratulation to JELAN MAMALIAS
for passing the board exam january 2009,we proud of you,,from youre family,friends,n love one

joenmm8882 said...

CONGRATULATIONS!!!!
OIC FREDERICK ABIAN BAWIIN
for passing the board examination and to all passers.
job well done

Anonymous said...

pede po ask something.. ano po effective na mga review books para sa kkuha ng exam.. for oic..

chai said...

CONGRATULATIONS PHILLIP DE LARA VIAÑA and his friends for passing the Operational level watchkeeping engineer licensure exam last jan. 2009 - YES 4th kana!!!

2tel said...

CONGRATULATIONS!..to my brother MICHAEL GIVA RAMIREZ for passing the Operational Level for watchkeeping Engineers!..this is an answered prayer brod!..Keep up the good works!..God bless you always!..

Anonymous said...

pwede po bang magtanong, if meron po bang walk in examination sa PRC for Master Mariners Licensure Exam? pls reply to my eamil nicebutwise2004@yahoo.com thank you very much.....

ryan said...

When will the PRC post the latest board exam september 2009, please update your results, this is important for us... t.y

Anonymous said...

when can we see the results for the second engineer board exams which my brother took yesterday and today.Is it possible to see the results tonight?

Post a Comment